2019 Train-on Squad Announced - Western Suburbs Magpies Harold Matthews

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Western Suburbs are pleased to announce the following players have been named in the initial train-on squad for our 2019 Harold Matthews campaign.

Congratulations to all players and thank you to all who nominated to trial.

(Please note these are initial squads only and players can be brought in or removed as necessary.)

Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
Alfred Ah Chong (Eaglevale St Andrew)
Alosomu Lolohea (Campbelltown Warriors)
Bailey Brown (Mt Annan)
Bohan Spencer (Thirlmere)
Brad Bishop (East Campbelltown)
Braiden Timmer (Appin)
Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
Brock Borchardt (East Campbelltown)
Callum Van Deinsen (Campbelltown Collegians)
Charlie Redman (Camden)
Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrew)
Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
Christopher Sydenham (Campbelltown Warriors)
Connor Marshall (Liverpool Catholic Club)
Cooper Bridge (Appin)
Daniel Mauga-Hall (Liverpool Catholic Club)
Daniel Webb/Wood (Mittagong)
Deacon Fox (Campbelltown City)
Dylan Ross (Narellan)
Emmanuel Kandidaks (Campbelltown City)
Ethan Bird (Mittagong)
Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown)
Fletcher Davies (Picton)
Harrison Nairn (Thirlmere)
Isaiah Anamani (Campbelltown City)
Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
Jack Simpson (Mt Annan)
Jack Smith (Camden Rams)
Jake Harris (Thirlmere)
James Davey (Camden Rams)
James Moa (Campbelltown City)
Jay Shipley (Liverpool Catholic Club)
Jet Boland (Camden)
Jonathan George (Eaglevale St Andrew)
Josh Mcfadden (Narellan)
Jude Gomex (Campbelltown Warriros)
Justin Matamua (Campbelltown City)
Khaled Ghamrawi (Mt Annan)
Lachlan Bush (Mach Knights)
Lawrence Saipaia (Narellan)
Liam Bayliss (Mittagong)
Lochlann Davies (East Campbelltown)
Masei Tavui (Ingleburn Rsl)
Raiden Crowe (Mittagong)
Raphael Perrera (East Campbelltown)
Remi Mant (Moss Vale)
Revelation Sio (Campbelltown Collegians)
Riley Williams (East Campbelltown)
Ropeti Raymond (Campbelltown Collegians)
Saumani Ike Solomona (East Campbelltown)
Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua (Campbelltown City)
Teawanui-A-Rangi Taule (Liverpool Catholic Club)
Thomas Fisher (Camden Rams)
Tobin Eade (East Campbelltown)
Tom Eccleston (Mittagong)
Tristyn Ball (Capbelltown City)
Tyreece Rea-Milford (Narellan)
William Clarke (Appin)
Zakaria Jamus (Campbelltown City)

2019 Train-on Squad Announced - Western Suburbs Magpies Harold Matthews